We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Season Results

Below are the results for the current season so far.

Team Series

Competitions: 4, DNC score: 14

# Uni Team Points Competitions Discarded
1 Liverpool 1 5.5 4 6
2 Swansea 1 7.5 3 14
3 Birmingham 1 9.5 3 14
4 Bristol 1 16.5 2 14
5 Nottingham 1 26 2 14
6 Exeter 1 30 1 14
7 UWE 1 31 1 14
8 Loughborough 1 32 1 14
9 Bristol 2 33 1 14
10 Sheffield 1 35 1 14
11 Southampton 1 37 1 14
12 Imperial 1 39 1 14

Freestyle Series

Competitions: 4, DNC score: 20

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Jake Roberts Swansea 4.5 4 0 0 3
2 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18 3 1 20 20
3 Zoe Davis Liverpool 22.5 2 2 40 20
4 Alex Mclean Birmingham 27 2 2 40 20
5 Luke Leckie Bristol 29 2 2 40 20
6 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 31 2 2 40 20
7 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 40.5 1 3 60 20
8 Robbie Hobson Sheffield 40.5 1 3 60 20
9 Charles Turrell UWE 43 1 3 60 20
10 Thomas Addison Swansea 44 1 3 60 20
11 Miles Walker Loughborough 44 1 3 60 20
12 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 45 1 3 60 20
13 James Nahajski Swansea 45 1 3 60 20
14 Max Graham Swansea 46 1 3 60 20
15 Laura Hulley Liverpool 47 1 3 60 20
16 Rufus Dickinson Nottingham 47 1 3 60 20
17 Dom Fogden Swansea 47 1 3 60 20
18 Sophie Barrington Bristol 50 1 3 60 20

Race Series

Competitions: 3, DNC score: 65

# Name Uni Points Level Offset Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Jake Roberts Swansea 3.0 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
2 Zoe Davis Liverpool 11.0 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 17.0 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
4 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 18.0 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
5 Angus Jones Liverpool 39 intermediate 28 3 0 0 0
6 Henry Forbes Liverpool 42 intermediate 28 3 0 0 0
7 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 94 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
8 Victoria Taylor UWE 95.5 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
9 Hettie Rogers UWE 100 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
10 Tom Short Bristol 105 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
11 Jack Feather Nottingham 108 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
12 Bei Bei Bristol 109 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
13 Szymon Wlodarczyk UWE 109 intermediate 28 2 1 65 0
14 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 130.5 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
15 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 132 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
16 Sarena Bhargava Birmingham 133 beginner 57 2 1 65 0
17 Rory Williams Bristol 133 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
18 Luke Leckie Bristol 133 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
19 Jamie Ziegler Birmingham 133 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
20 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 134 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
21 James Cameron Birmingham 134 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
22 Marine Soudais Edinburgh 134 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
23 Jonathan Bailey Bangor 134 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
24 Alex Mclean Birmingham 135 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
25 James Nahajski Swansea 135 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
26 Helen White Nottingham 136 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
27 Miles Walker Loughborough 137 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
28 Marios Ioannis Nottingham 138 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
29 Laura Hulley Liverpool 139 advanced 0 1 2 130 0
30 Carlota Espin Birmingham 141 beginner 57 2 1 65 0
31 Przemyslaw Bujak Birmingham 162 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
32 Isobel Roberts Bristol 163 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
33 Elodie Higgins Birmingham 163 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
34 Anna Goatley Bristol 164 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
35 Joe Cave Swansea 165 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
36 Asha Eborn Bristol 165 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
37 Harry Porteous Swansea 167 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
38 Flora Bagnall Bristol 169 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
39 Zack Seymour Loughborough 169 intermediate 28 1 2 130 0
40 Tadas Kluonis Edinburgh 187.5 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
41 Sarah Page Birmingham 187.5 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
42 Ned Timms Edinburgh 189 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
43 Peter Watson Bristol 190 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
44 Helen Lucas Swansea 190 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
45 Johannes Steffens Swansea 191 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
46 Hugh Preston Loughborough 192 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
47 Katharine Pogson Birmingham 192 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
48 Lucy Mooney Oxford Brookes 193 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
49 Claire Smith Southampton 193 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
50 Luke Gunning Loughborough 194 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
51 Sam Clark Nottingham 194 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
52 Andrew Roythorne Edinburgh 194 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
53 Ben Hull Birmingham 196 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
54 Anna Groombridge Birmingham 196 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
55 Max Lorenz Liverpool 197 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
56 Ivana Fristikova Swansea 197 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
57 Harrison UWE 198 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
58 Annabel Wooden Birmingham 198 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
59 Anna Engel Nottingham 199 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
60 Joseph Crittenden Nottingham 199 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
61 Adam Driver Southampton 199 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
62 Owen Lawrence Swansea 201 beginner 57 1 2 130 0
63 Ida Marwedel Edinburgh 202 beginner 57 1 2 130 0

Wave Series

Competitions: 1, DNC score: 7

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Sarah Jackson Bath 0.5 1 0 0 0
2 Rob Loescher Sheffield Hallam 2.0 1 0 0 0
3 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 3.0 1 0 0 0
4 Petar Ivanov Oxford Brookes 5.0 1 0 0 0

Female Series

Competitions: 7

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Zoe Davis Liverpool 40.5 5 3 47 20
2 Jane Paddison Liverpool 42 6 2 27 20
3 Victoria Taylor UWE 162.5 2 6 152 20
4 Hettie Rogers UWE 167 2 6 152 20
5 Bei Bei Bristol 176 2 6 152 20
6 Laura Hulley Liverpool 193 2 6 197 20
7 Sarena Bhargava Birmingham 200 2 6 152 20
8 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 201 1 7 217 20
9 Marine Soudais Edinburgh 201 1 7 217 20
10 Helen White Nottingham 203 1 7 217 20
11 Carlota Espin Birmingham 208 2 6 152 20
12 Elodie Higgins Birmingham 230 1 7 217 20
13 Isobel Roberts Bristol 230 1 7 217 20
14 Anna Goatley Bristol 231 1 7 217 20
15 Asha Eborn Bristol 232 1 7 217 20
16 Flora Bagnall Bristol 236 1 7 217 20
17 Sophie Barrington Bristol 252 1 7 262 20
18 Sarah Page Birmingham 254.5 1 7 217 20
19 Sarah Jackson Bath 255.5 1 7 275 20
20 Helen Lucas Swansea 257 1 7 217 20
21 Katharine Pogson Birmingham 259 1 7 217 20
22 Lucy Mooney Oxford Brookes 260 1 7 217 20
23 Claire Smith Southampton 260 1 7 217 20
24 Anna Groombridge Birmingham 263 1 7 217 20
25 Ivana Fristikova Swansea 264 1 7 217 20
26 Annabel Wooden Birmingham 265 1 7 217 20
27 Anna Engel Nottingham 266 1 7 217 20
28 Ida Marwedel Edinburgh 269 1 7 217 20

Male Series

Competitions: 8

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Jake Roberts Swansea 14.5 7 1 7 3
2 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 56 5 3 47 20
3 Angus Jones Liverpool 106 3 5 87 20
4 Henry Forbes Liverpool 109 3 5 87 20
5 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 161 2 6 152 20
6 Luke Leckie Bristol 169 3 5 177 20
7 Alex Mclean Birmingham 169 3 5 177 20
8 Tom Short Bristol 172 2 6 152 20
9 Jack Feather Nottingham 175 2 6 152 20
10 Szymon Wlodarczyk UWE 176 2 6 152 20
11 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 179.5 2 6 197 20
12 James Nahajski Swansea 187 2 6 197 20
13 Miles Walker Loughborough 188 2 6 197 20
14 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 197.5 1 7 217 20
15 Jamie Ziegler Birmingham 200 1 7 217 20
16 Rory Williams Bristol 200 1 7 217 20
17 Jonathan Bailey Bangor 201 1 7 217 20
18 James Cameron Birmingham 201 1 7 217 20
19 Marios Ioannis Nottingham 205 1 7 217 20
20 Przemyslaw Bujak Birmingham 229 1 7 217 20
21 Joe Cave Swansea 232 1 7 217 20
22 Harry Porteous Swansea 234 1 7 217 20
23 Zack Seymour Loughborough 236 1 7 217 20
24 Robbie Hobson Sheffield 242.5 1 7 262 20
25 Charles Turrell UWE 245 1 7 262 20
26 Thomas Addison Swansea 246 1 7 262 20
27 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 247 1 7 262 20
28 Max Graham Swansea 248 1 7 262 20
29 Dom Fogden Swansea 249 1 7 262 20
30 Rufus Dickinson Nottingham 249 1 7 262 20
31 Tadas Kluonis Edinburgh 254.5 1 7 217 20
32 Ned Timms Edinburgh 256 1 7 217 20
33 Rob Loescher Sheffield Hallam 257 1 7 275 20
34 Peter Watson Bristol 257 1 7 217 20
35 Johannes Steffens Swansea 258 1 7 217 20
36 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 258 1 7 275 20
37 Hugh Preston Loughborough 259 1 7 217 20
38 Petar Ivanov Oxford Brookes 260 1 7 275 20
39 Luke Gunning Loughborough 261 1 7 217 20
40 Sam Clark Nottingham 261 1 7 217 20
41 Andrew Roythorne Edinburgh 261 1 7 217 20
42 Ben Hull Birmingham 263 1 7 217 20
43 Max Lorenz Liverpool 264 1 7 217 20
44 Harrison UWE 265 1 7 217 20
45 Joseph Crittenden Nottingham 266 1 7 217 20
46 Adam Driver Southampton 266 1 7 217 20
47 Owen Lawrence Swansea 268 1 7 217 20