We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
7 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
8 William Jones Cardiff 7
9 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
10 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
11 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
12 Louis Morris Bristol 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
16 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
17 Jo Wright Exeter 36
18 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
19 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
20 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
21 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
22 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
23 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
24 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
25 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
26 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
27 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
28 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
29 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
30 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
31 Megan Davies Exeter 36
32 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
33 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
34 Ed Strang Plymouth 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
8 Ben Page Southampton 7
9 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
10 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
11 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
19 David Ayre Birmingham 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
23 Corry Dunn UWE 159
24 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
25 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
26 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
27 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
28 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
29 Peter Lawson UWE 159
30 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
31 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
32 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
33 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
34 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
35 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
36 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
37 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
38 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
39 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
40 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
41 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
42 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
43 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
44 Jo Wright Exeter 159
45 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
46 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
47 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
48 William Lang UWE 159
49 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
50 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
51 William Howell Exeter 159
52 William Jones Cardiff 159
53 Joel Russell Imperial 159
54 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
55 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
56 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
57 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
58 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
59 Tris Gibbons UWE 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 George Curtis Reading 17
4 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
6 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
7 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
8 Sophie Smith UWE 26
9 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
10 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
11 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
12 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
13 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
14 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
15 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
23 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
24 Adam Boon Southampton 159
25 Katie Gregory UWE 159
26 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
27 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
28 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
29 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
30 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
31 Laura Longley UWE 159
32 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
33 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
34 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
35 Adam Shorland UWE 159
36 Andy White Birmingham 159
37 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
38 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
39 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
40 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
41 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
42 George Cooper Cambridge 159
43 Peter Grant Southampton 159
44 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
45 Rory Cole Exeter 159
46 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
47 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
48 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
49 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
50 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
51 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
52 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
53 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
54 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
55 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
56 Tim Keown UWE 159
57 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
58 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
59 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
60 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
61 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
62 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
63 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
64 sam lowery Loughborough 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
10 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
11 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
12 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
13 Harriet Young Southampton 159
14 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
15 Joe Moss Bristol 159
16 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
17 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
18 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
19 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
20 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
21 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
22 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
23 Jack Benton Bristol 159
24 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
25 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
26 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
27 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
28 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
29 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
30 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
31 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
32 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
33 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
34 Duncan Miller UWE 159