We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife XII

Event Details

This event is on: 2016-02-26

You must buy tickets by: 2016-02-26

This event is part of the: 2015/16 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Durham 1 1
2 Southampton 1 2
3 Swansea 1 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Imperial 2 5
6 Cardiff 1 5
7 Liverpool 1 7
8 Imperial 1 8
9 Newcastle 1 9

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Liath Campbell Durham 1
2 Michael Jarman Swansea 2
3 Matthew Duffin Bristol 3
4 Adam Palmer Exeter 4
5 Jake Roberts Swansea 5
6 Daniel Pingstone York 5
7 Amy Robinson Cardiff 5
8 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 9
10 Tom Darlison Southampton 9
11 Eric Chung Swansea 9
12 Alex Parker Cardiff 9
13 Marie Caublot Swansea 13
14 Morgan Robinson Newcastle 13
15 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
16 Alexandre Badin Southampton 16
17 Jonny Baines Birmingham 16
18 Aidan Liddy Durham 18
19 Matthias Casula Birmingham 18

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Giovanna Sidaoui Southampton 1
2 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 2
3 Gareth Caine Southampton 3
4 Alice Lyons Bristol 4
5 Elizabeth Milbank Liverpool 5
6 Nick Harman Swansea 6
7 Rachael O'Hare Bristol 6
8 Lucinda Wilkinson Imperial 6
9 Josh Wilkins Swansea 9
10 Jessica Lovett Birmingham 9
11 Doug Bown Southampton Solent 9
12 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 12
13 Yash Thakar Swansea 13
14 Jack Osborne Exeter 13
15 Rachel Duffin Exeter 13

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Calnan Southampton 1
2 Liath Campbell Durham 2
3 Charlie Wilson Southampton 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Aidan Liddy Durham 5
6 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 5
7 Jane Paddison Liverpool 7
8 Amy Robinson Cardiff 7
9 Matthew Duffin Bristol 9
10 Daniel Pingstone York 9
11 Michael Jarman Swansea 9
12 Morgan Robinson Newcastle 9

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Isobel Mitchell Bristol 1
2 Ronan Smith Durham 2
3 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 3
4 Xenia Spencer-Milnes Imperial 4
5 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 5
6 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 6
7 Dominic Kay Swansea 6
8 Louis Cartwright Liverpool 6
9 James Metcalfe Imperial 9
10 Georgina Stewart Swansea 9
11 Alexandre Badin Southampton 11
12 Michael Ward Liverpool 12