The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dream V

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-12-06

You must buy tickets by: 2013-12-04

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Southampton 2 2
3 Nottingham 1 3
4 Southampton Solent 1 4
5 Birmingham 1 5
6 Liverpool 1 6
7 Liverpool 1 6
8 UWE 1 6
9 Durham 1 19
10 Plymouth 1 19
11 Southampton 4 19
12 Bangor 1 19
13 Exeter 1 19
14 Bristol 1 19
15 Imperial 1 19
16 Southampton 3 19
17 UEA 1 19
18 Birmingham 2 19

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Hannah Maunder Bristol 5
6 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 7
7 Jonny Baines Birmingham 7
8 Alexandre Badin Southampton 13
9 David Ayre Birmingham 15
10 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 21
11 Ross Griffin Birmingham 27
12 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 29
13 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 89
14 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 89
15 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 89
16 Francis Leonard Cardiff 89
17 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 89
18 Nikita Rom Newcastle 89
19 James Ellis Southampton 89
20 Henry Maxfield Durham 89
21 James Mugridge Plymouth 89
22 Robert Waddell Southampton 89
23 Charlie Wilson Southampton 89
24 nadir balena Southampton Solent 89

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 6
7 Hannah Maunder Bristol 7
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 8
9 Charlie Wilson Southampton 33
10 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 33
11 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 33
12 Henry Maxfield Durham 33
13 Adam Boon Southampton 33
14 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 33
15 James Mugridge Plymouth 33
16 Robert Elliott Birmingham 33
17 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
18 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
19 Jamie Boast Nottingham 33
20 nadir balena Southampton Solent 33
21 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 33
22 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33
23 Lily Bray Southampton 33
24 Fabien Galet Birmingham 33
25 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
26 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 33
27 luke taylor Plymouth 33
28 Henry Morris Newcastle 33
29 Daniel Pingstone York 33
30 David Ayre Birmingham 33
31 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 33

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 5
2 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 9
3 Robert Elliott Birmingham 10
4 Alice Winson Birmingham 11
5 Jane Paddison Liverpool 12
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 13
7 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 15
8 Adam Boon Southampton 17
9 Laura Mottram UWE 17
10 Freya Wheba Nottingham 17
11 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 17
12 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 21
13 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 24
14 Claire Bowman UWE 24
15 Harry Williams Southampton 26
16 James Coulthard Birmingham 28
17 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 30
18 Alex Turnbull UWE 30
19 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 30
20 Wayne Smith Birmingham 33
21 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 38
22 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 89
23 Victor Frémont Newcastle 89
24 Gemma Goodmore UWE 89
25 Rosie Bell Birmingham 89
26 Chris Davies Loughborough 89
27 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 89
28 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 89
29 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 89
30 Oliver Creese Birmingham 89
31 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 89
32 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 89
33 Ellis Burden UWE 89
34 Andy White Birmingham 89
35 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 89
36 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 21
2 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
3 Emma Scourfield UWE 33
4 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 36
5 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 36
6 Megan Williams Southampton 38
7 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 38
8 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 89
9 Claire Glasby Southampton 89
10 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 89
11 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 89
12 Jacob Warner Birmingham 89
13 Lily Bray Southampton 89
14 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 89
15 Tom Geerah UWE 89
16 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 89
17 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 89
18 Jack White Southampton 89
19 Paige Hawes Southampton 89
20 Julia Glathe Birmingham 89
21 Sandy Tse Newcastle 89
22 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 89
23 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 89
24 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 89
25 kathryn Law Newcastle 89
26 Kathy Dicken Bangor 89
27 Prasna Ray Newcastle 89
28 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 89

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk