We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dream V

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-12-06

You must buy tickets by: 2013-12-04

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Southampton 2 2
3 Nottingham 1 3
4 Southampton Solent 1 4
5 Birmingham 1 5
6 UWE 1 6
7 Liverpool 1 6
8 Liverpool 1 6
9 Exeter 1 19
10 Bristol 1 19
11 Imperial 1 19
12 Southampton 3 19
13 UEA 1 19
14 Birmingham 2 19
15 Durham 1 19
16 Plymouth 1 19
17 Southampton 4 19
18 Bangor 1 19

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 6
7 Hannah Maunder Bristol 7
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 8
9 Jamie Boast Nottingham 33
10 nadir balena Southampton Solent 33
11 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 33
12 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33
13 Lily Bray Southampton 33
14 Fabien Galet Birmingham 33
15 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
16 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 33
17 luke taylor Plymouth 33
18 Henry Morris Newcastle 33
19 Daniel Pingstone York 33
20 David Ayre Birmingham 33
21 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 33
22 Charlie Wilson Southampton 33
23 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 33
24 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 33
25 Henry Maxfield Durham 33
26 Adam Boon Southampton 33
27 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 33
28 James Mugridge Plymouth 33
29 Robert Elliott Birmingham 33
30 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
31 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Hannah Maunder Bristol 5
6 Jonny Baines Birmingham 7
7 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 7
8 Alexandre Badin Southampton 13
9 David Ayre Birmingham 15
10 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 21
11 Ross Griffin Birmingham 27
12 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 29
13 Nikita Rom Newcastle 89
14 James Ellis Southampton 89
15 Henry Maxfield Durham 89
16 James Mugridge Plymouth 89
17 Robert Waddell Southampton 89
18 Charlie Wilson Southampton 89
19 nadir balena Southampton Solent 89
20 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 89
21 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 89
22 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 89
23 Francis Leonard Cardiff 89
24 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 89

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 5
2 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 9
3 Robert Elliott Birmingham 10
4 Alice Winson Birmingham 11
5 Jane Paddison Liverpool 12
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 13
7 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 15
8 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 17
9 Adam Boon Southampton 17
10 Laura Mottram UWE 17
11 Freya Wheba Nottingham 17
12 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 21
13 Claire Bowman UWE 24
14 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 24
15 Harry Williams Southampton 26
16 James Coulthard Birmingham 28
17 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 30
18 Alex Turnbull UWE 30
19 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 30
20 Wayne Smith Birmingham 33
21 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 38
22 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 89
23 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 89
24 Oliver Creese Birmingham 89
25 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 89
26 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 89
27 Ellis Burden UWE 89
28 Andy White Birmingham 89
29 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 89
30 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 89
31 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 89
32 Victor Frémont Newcastle 89
33 Gemma Goodmore UWE 89
34 Rosie Bell Birmingham 89
35 Chris Davies Loughborough 89
36 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 21
2 Emma Scourfield UWE 33
3 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
4 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 36
5 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 36
6 Megan Williams Southampton 38
7 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 38
8 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 89
9 Jack White Southampton 89
10 Paige Hawes Southampton 89
11 Julia Glathe Birmingham 89
12 Sandy Tse Newcastle 89
13 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 89
14 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 89
15 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 89
16 kathryn Law Newcastle 89
17 Kathy Dicken Bangor 89
18 Prasna Ray Newcastle 89
19 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 89
20 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 89
21 Claire Glasby Southampton 89
22 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 89
23 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 89
24 Jacob Warner Birmingham 89
25 Lily Bray Southampton 89
26 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 89
27 Tom Geerah UWE 89
28 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 89