The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-04-26

You must buy tickets by: 2013-04-15

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 4
5 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 5
6 Mike Ellis Southampton 5
7 Jo Wright Exeter 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 7
9 Louis Morris Bristol 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 9
12 Ben Page Southampton 9
13 Jane Paddison Liverpool 13
14 Tris Gibbons UWE 13
15 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
16 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 13
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 17
18 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
19 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
20 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
21 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
22 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
23 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
24 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
25 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
26 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
27 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
28 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
29 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
30 David Ayre Birmingham 36
31 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
32 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
33 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
34 Megan Davies Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 3
4 Tom Firth Cardiff 4
5 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
6 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 8
9 Jo Wright Exeter 9
10 Henry Maxfield Durham 9
11 Jonathan Price Cardiff 11
12 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 12
13 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
14 Tom Alpe Exeter 13
15 Andrew Tayler Exeter 15
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 16
17 Jamie Boast Nottingham 16
18 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 18
19 William Howell Exeter 18
20 Toby Rickards Bristol 20
21 Rachael Ince Exeter 21
22 George Asmussen Liverpool 21
23 Jack Tawney Cambridge 21
24 Peter Lawson UWE 21
25 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 25
26 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 28
27 Corry Dunn UWE 31
28 Nia Humphreys UWE 37
29 Emily Guest Cambridge 40
30 Daniel Connor Nottingham 43
31 Richard Hofheinz UWE 45
32 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 48
33 William Arney Birmingham 52
34 Yassin Said Liverpool 52
35 Will Ledsham Imperial 54
36 William Lang UWE 56
37 Tris Gibbons UWE 57
38 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 58
39 Francis Leonard Cardiff 61
40 Kate O'neill Birmingham 61
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 69
42 Darryl Burden UWE 73
43 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
44 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
45 David Ayre Birmingham 159
46 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
47 Zak Bourn UWE 159
48 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
49 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
50 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
51 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
52 William Jones Cardiff 159
53 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
54 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
55 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
56 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
57 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
58 Joel Russell Imperial 159
59 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 26
2 Max Tressler Portsmouth 27
3 Matt Rivers Southampton 29
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 29
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 32
6 Rory Cole Exeter 32
7 Pete Bunch Cambridge 34
8 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 35
9 Sophie Smith UWE 37
10 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
11 Tim Keown UWE 40
12 Alice Winson Birmingham 42
13 Richard Evans Liverpool 44
14 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 45
15 Laura Longley UWE 45
16 sam lowery Loughborough 48
17 Jane Paddison Liverpool 48
18 Adam Shorland UWE 48
19 Katie Gregory UWE 54
20 George Cooper Cambridge 58
21 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 58
22 Megan Middleton Exeter 61
23 Fiona Wells Nottingham 61
24 Callum Campbell Birmingham 61
25 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 61
26 Rebecca Adams Southampton 61
27 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 61
28 Lily Caunt Bristol 69
29 Callum Livingstone Southampton 69
30 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 69
31 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 83
32 Adam Boon Southampton 85
33 Vivien Parker Birmingham 87
34 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 88
35 James Brown Cardiff 92
36 Katrina Bailey Southampton 93
37 Lauren Walters Cardiff 94
38 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 96
39 Danielle Davis Plymouth 97
40 Benny Griffiths UWE 99
41 Antony Pitt Bangor 103
42 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 103
43 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 103
44 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 107
45 Rosie Bell Birmingham 107
46 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 107
47 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
48 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
49 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
50 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
51 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
52 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
53 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
54 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
55 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
56 Andy White Birmingham 159
57 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
58 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
59 Peter Grant Southampton 159
60 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
61 Laura Mottram UWE 159
62 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
63 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
64 George Curtis Reading 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Imogen Ryley Southampton 36
2 Anna Plummer Bristol 74
3 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 75
4 Hannah Butler Bristol 76
5 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 77
6 Tom Horne Nottingham 78
7 Menna Thomas Cardiff 79
8 shaun kelly Liverpool 79
9 Bethany Oates Cardiff 81
10 Jack Benton Bristol 81
11 Natalie Bird Cardiff 83
12 Duncan Miller UWE 85
13 Kathy Dicken Bangor 88
14 Rebecca Kent Bangor 90
15 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 90
16 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 95
17 Pieter Oliver Bristol 98
18 Joe Moss Bristol 99
19 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 99
20 Jenny Wright Liverpool 99
21 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 103
22 Constance Malleret Bristol 107
23 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 107
24 Anya Tober Cardiff 107
25 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
26 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
27 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
28 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
29 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
30 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
31 Harriet Young Southampton 159
32 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
33 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
34 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk