We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
6 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
7 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
8 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
9 William Jones Cardiff 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
12 David Ayre Birmingham 36
13 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
14 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
15 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
16 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
17 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
18 Megan Davies Exeter 36
19 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
20 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
21 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
22 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
23 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
24 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
25 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
26 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
27 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
28 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
29 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
30 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
31 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
32 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
33 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
34 Ali Leonard Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
8 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
12 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 William Lang UWE 17
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 David Ayre Birmingham 25
19 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
22 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
23 William Howell Exeter 159
24 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
25 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
26 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
27 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
28 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
29 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
30 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
31 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
32 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
33 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
34 Joel Russell Imperial 159
35 Corry Dunn UWE 159
36 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
37 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
38 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
39 Zak Bourn UWE 159
40 Peter Lawson UWE 159
41 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
42 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
43 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
44 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
45 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
46 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
47 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
48 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
49 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
50 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
51 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
52 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
53 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
54 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
55 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
56 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
57 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
58 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
59 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Sophie Smith UWE 21
5 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
6 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
7 Laura Mottram UWE 21
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
9 George Curtis Reading 25
10 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
11 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
17 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
18 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
19 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
20 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
21 Laura Longley UWE 159
22 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
23 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
24 Peter Grant Southampton 159
25 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
26 Adam Shorland UWE 159
27 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
28 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
29 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
30 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
31 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
32 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
33 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
34 George Cooper Cambridge 159
35 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
36 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
37 Rory Cole Exeter 159
38 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
39 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
40 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
41 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
42 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
43 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
44 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
45 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
46 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
47 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
48 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
49 Tim Keown UWE 159
50 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
51 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
52 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
53 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
54 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
55 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
56 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
57 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
58 sam lowery Loughborough 159
59 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
60 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
61 Adam Boon Southampton 159
62 James Brown Cardiff 159
63 Katie Gregory UWE 159
64 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
2 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
3 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
4 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
5 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
6 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
7 Harriet Young Southampton 159
8 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
9 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
10 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
11 Jack Benton Bristol 159
12 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
13 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
14 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
15 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
16 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
17 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
18 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
19 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
20 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
21 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
22 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
23 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
24 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
25 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
26 Duncan Miller UWE 159
27 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
28 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
29 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
30 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
31 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
32 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
33 Joe Moss Bristol 159
34 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159