The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
8 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
17 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
23 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
24 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
25 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
26 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
27 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
28 William Arney Birmingham 159
29 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
30 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
31 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
32 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
33 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
34 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
35 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
36 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
37 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
38 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
39 William Lang UWE 159
40 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
41 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
42 William Howell Exeter 159
43 William Jones Cardiff 159
44 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
45 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
46 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
47 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
48 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
49 Zak Bourn UWE 159
50 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
51 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
52 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
53 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
54 Corry Dunn UWE 159
55 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
56 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
57 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
58 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
59 Peter Lawson UWE 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
11 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
12 David Ayre Birmingham 36
13 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
14 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
15 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
17 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
18 Megan Davies Exeter 36
19 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
20 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
21 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
22 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
23 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
24 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
25 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
26 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
27 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
28 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
29 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
30 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
31 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
32 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
33 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
34 William Jones Cardiff 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
10 Rory Cole Exeter 159
11 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
12 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
13 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
14 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
15 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
16 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
17 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
18 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
19 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
20 George Curtis Reading 159
21 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
22 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
23 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
24 Tim Keown UWE 159
25 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
26 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
27 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
28 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
29 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
30 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
31 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
32 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
33 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
34 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
35 sam lowery Loughborough 159
36 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
37 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
38 Adam Boon Southampton 159
39 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
40 Katie Gregory UWE 159
41 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
42 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
43 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
44 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
45 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
46 Sophie Smith UWE 159
47 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
48 Laura Longley UWE 159
49 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
50 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
51 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
52 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
53 Laura Mottram UWE 159
54 Adam Shorland UWE 159
55 Andy White Birmingham 159
56 James Brown Cardiff 159
57 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
58 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
59 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
60 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
61 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
62 George Cooper Cambridge 159
63 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
64 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Jack Benton Bristol 159
6 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
7 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
8 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
10 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
11 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
12 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
13 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
14 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
15 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
16 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
17 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
18 Duncan Miller UWE 159
19 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
20 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
21 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
22 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
23 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
24 Joe Moss Bristol 159
25 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
26 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
27 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
28 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
29 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
30 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
31 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
32 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
33 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
34 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk