We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
11 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
12 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
13 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
14 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
16 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
17 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
18 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
19 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
20 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
21 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
22 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
23 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
24 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
25 William Jones Cardiff 36
26 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
27 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
28 David Ayre Birmingham 36
29 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
30 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
31 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
32 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
33 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
34 Megan Davies Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
8 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
17 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
23 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
24 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
25 William Lang UWE 159
26 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
27 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
28 William Howell Exeter 159
29 William Jones Cardiff 159
30 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
31 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
32 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
33 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
34 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
35 Zak Bourn UWE 159
36 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
37 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
38 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
39 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
40 Corry Dunn UWE 159
41 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
42 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
43 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
44 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
45 Peter Lawson UWE 159
46 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
47 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
48 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
49 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
50 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
51 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
52 William Arney Birmingham 159
53 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
54 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
55 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
56 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
57 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
58 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
59 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
10 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
11 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
12 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
13 sam lowery Loughborough 159
14 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
15 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
16 Adam Boon Southampton 159
17 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
18 Katie Gregory UWE 159
19 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
20 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
21 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
22 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
23 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
24 Sophie Smith UWE 159
25 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
26 Laura Longley UWE 159
27 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
28 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
29 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
30 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
31 Adam Shorland UWE 159
32 Laura Mottram UWE 159
33 Andy White Birmingham 159
34 James Brown Cardiff 159
35 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
36 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
37 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
38 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
39 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
40 George Cooper Cambridge 159
41 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
42 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
43 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
44 Rory Cole Exeter 159
45 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
46 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
47 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
48 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
49 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
50 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
51 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
52 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
53 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
54 George Curtis Reading 159
55 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
56 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
57 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
58 Tim Keown UWE 159
59 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
60 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
61 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
62 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
63 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
64 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
6 Duncan Miller UWE 159
7 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
8 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
9 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
10 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
11 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
12 Joe Moss Bristol 159
13 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
14 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
15 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
16 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
17 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
18 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
19 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
20 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
21 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
22 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
23 Jack Benton Bristol 159
24 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
25 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
26 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
27 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
28 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
29 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
30 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
31 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
32 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
33 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
34 Constance Malleret Bristol 159