We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey II - Medieval Mayhem

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-03-10

You must buy tickets by: 2012-03-01

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Christopher Guest Bristol 2
3 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Iain Brown Bristol 5
6 Will McGrath Exeter 6
7 Dan Lytton Exeter 7
8 Alexandra Powell Exeter 8
9 Mark Whitfield UWE 9
10 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 12
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 15
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 17
14 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
16 Alex Trickle Reading 149
17 John Matthews Birmingham 149
18 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
19 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
20 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
21 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
22 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 149
23 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
24 Jo Wright Exeter 149
25 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
26 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
27 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
28 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
29 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
30 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
31 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
32 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
33 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
34 Charlie Money UWE 149
35 Harry Harding Exeter 149
36 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
37 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
38 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
39 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
40 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
41 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
42 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
43 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
44 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
45 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
46 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
47 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
48 sam lister Nottingham 149
49 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
50 Jonathan Price Cardiff 149
51 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
52 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
53 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
54 Peter Lawson UWE 149
55 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
56 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
57 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
58 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
59 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
60 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
61 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Jo Wright Exeter 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Alexandra Powell Exeter 5
6 Matthew Yeates ULU 17
7 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
9 Cory Percival Southampton 17
10 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
11 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
12 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
13 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
14 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
15 Henry Maxfield Durham 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 11
2 Sophie Smith UWE 13
3 Richard Evans Liverpool 14
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 lucy cone Nottingham 20
7 Edward Bellamy Durham 21
8 Lauren Walters Cardiff 24
9 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 25
10 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
11 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
12 Robert Uren Bristol 149
13 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 149
14 Laura Longley UWE 149
15 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
16 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
17 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
18 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
19 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
20 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
21 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
22 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
23 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
24 Marcus Major Southampton 149
25 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
26 Laura Mottram UWE 149
27 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
28 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
29 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
30 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
31 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
32 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
33 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
34 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
35 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
36 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
37 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
38 sam lowery Loughborough 149
39 Adam Shorland UWE 149
40 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
41 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
42 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
43 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
44 Tim Keown UWE 149
45 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
46 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
47 Bristol 149
48 Matt Berry Exeter 149
49 Jane Paddison Liverpool 149
50 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
51 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
52 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
53 tessa conway Bristol 149
54 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
55 Rory Cole Exeter 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Roy Green Southampton 22
2 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 23
3 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
4 Hannah Batho UWE 149
5 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
6 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
7 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
8 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
9 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
10 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
11 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
12 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
13 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
14 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
15 Jemima James Nottingham 149
16 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
17 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
18 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
19 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
20 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
21 James Green UWE 149
22 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
23 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
24 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
25 Matthew Lee Durham 149
26 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
27 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
28 megan evans UWE 149
29 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
30 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
31 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149