We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE - Wet Dream III

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-26

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-23

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 2
3 Sam Cooper Imperial 3
4 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 William Jones Cardiff 6
7 Tom Dalton Imperial 7
8 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 8
9 Tom Alpe Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 10
11 Tom Rivett Loughborough 11
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 12
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 13
14 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 16
15 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 19
16 Christopher Guest Bristol 149
17 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
18 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
19 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
20 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
21 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
22 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
23 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
24 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
25 sam lister Nottingham 149
26 Will McGrath Exeter 149
27 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
28 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
29 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
30 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
32 Peter Lawson UWE 149
33 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
34 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
35 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
36 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
37 Iain Brown Bristol 149
38 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
39 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
40 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
41 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
42 Alex Trickle Reading 149
43 John Matthews Birmingham 149
44 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
45 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
46 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
47 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
48 Jo Wright Exeter 149
49 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
50 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
51 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
52 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
53 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
54 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
55 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
56 Charlie Money UWE 149
57 Harry Harding Exeter 149
58 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
59 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
60 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
61 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Matthew Yeates ULU 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Ben Easton Plymouth 5
6 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
7 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
8 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
9 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
10 Louis Morris Bristol 17
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
12 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
13 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
14 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
15 Cory Percival Southampton 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 14
2 Jodie Rimmington UWE 15
3 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 16
4 Sophie Smith UWE 16
5 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 19
6 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 19
7 jenny manby Exeter 19
8 Sam Bassett Loughborough 23
9 Bristol 24
10 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
11 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
12 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
13 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
14 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
15 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
16 sam lowery Loughborough 149
17 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 149
18 Adam Shorland UWE 149
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
20 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
21 lucy cone Nottingham 149
22 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
23 Tim Keown UWE 149
24 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
25 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
26 Matt Berry Exeter 149
27 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
28 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
29 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
30 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
31 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
32 tessa conway Bristol 149
33 Rory Cole Exeter 149
34 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
35 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
36 Robert Uren Bristol 149
37 Laura Longley UWE 149
38 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
39 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
40 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
41 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
42 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
43 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
44 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
45 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
46 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
47 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
48 Marcus Major Southampton 149
49 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
50 Laura Mottram UWE 149
51 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
52 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
53 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
54 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
55 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 megan evans UWE 25
2 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 27
3 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
5 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
6 James Green UWE 149
7 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
8 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
9 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
10 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
11 Matthew Lee Durham 149
12 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
13 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
14 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
15 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
16 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
17 Roy Green Southampton 149
18 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
19 Hannah Batho UWE 149
20 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
21 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
22 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
23 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
24 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
25 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
26 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
27 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
28 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
29 Jemima James Nottingham 149
30 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
31 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149