We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Imperial: London's Calling

Event Details

This event is on: 2017-02-17

You must buy tickets by: 2017-02-15

This event is part of the: 2016/17 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Swansea 1 1
2 Birmingham 1 2
3 Southampton 1 3
4 Imperial 1 4
5 Birmingham 2 5
6 Bristol 1 5
7 Cambridge 1 7
8 Cardiff 1 7
9 Liverpool 1 9

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 1
2 Ben Bulson Bristol 2
3 Ross Griffin Birmingham 3
4 Helen White Cambridge 4
5 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
6 Sam Cooper Imperial 4
7 Artur Banach Imperial 7
8 Matthew Duffin Bristol 7
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 9
10 Leo Calnan Southampton 9
11 Jake Roberts Swansea 11
12 Joel Russell Imperial 11
13 Nicola Hanson Birmingham 13

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Katie Prestage Birmingham 1
2 Klaudia Swistek UWE 2
3 Thomas Kirk Nottingham 3
4 Hollie French Cambridge 4
5 Helena Featherstone Birmingham 5
6 Jon Platts Imperial 5
7 PoKai Peng Birmingham 7
8 Fraser Hulbert UWE 7
9 Connor Harrishedge Exeter 7
10 Sara Hamilton-Jones Cardiff 7
11 Guy Murphy Bristol 7
12 Jack Ledingham Imperial 7
13 Kate Mainprice Bristol 7
14 Rebecca Lloyd Birmingham 7
15 Tianheng Zhao Cambridge 7
16 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 7
17 Matilda Worthy Cardiff 7
18 Unai Depaco Bristol 7

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 1
2 Giovanna Sidaoui Southampton 2
3 Thomas Upcraft Imperial 3
4 Betsy Carr Cardiff 4
5 Andy White Birmingham 4
6 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 4
7 Alice Lyons Bristol 7
8 Maddy Green Cambridge 7
9 William Crede Birmingham 7
10 Horatio Cox Imperial 10
11 Cara Seaton Cardiff 10
12 Prodromos Tsouroukoglou Cardiff 10
13 Yash Thakar Swansea 13

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Charlie Wilson Southampton 1
2 Leo Calnan Southampton 2
3 Ben Bulson Bristol 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Thomas Francis Cardiff 5
6 Matthew Duffin Bristol 5
7 Jane Paddison Liverpool 7
8 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 7