We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife XI

Event Details

This event is on: 2015-02-28

You must buy tickets by: 2015-02-26

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 0
2 Cardiff 1 1
3 Bristol 1 2
4 Birmingham 1 3
5 Liverpool 1 4
6 Birmingham 2 4
7 UWE 1 6
8 Swansea 2 26
9 Southampton Solent 1 26
10 Plymouth 1 26
11 Warwick 1 26
12 Birmingham 3 26
13 Exeter 1 26
14 Durham 1 26
15 Southampton 1 26
16 Liverpool 2 26
17 Bristol 2 26
18 Swansea 1 26
19 Cambridge 1 26
20 Imperial 1 26
21 Southampton 2 26
22 Durham 2 26
23 Nottingham 1 26
24 Southampton 3 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jonny Baines Birmingham 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
6 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 5
7 Jo Wright Exeter 5
8 Amy Robinson Cardiff 9
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Ben Bulson Bristol 9
11 Adam Palmer Exeter 9
12 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
13 Matthew Duffin Bristol 13
14 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 13
15 David Ayre Birmingham 22
16 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
17 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
18 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
19 Alexandre Badin Southampton 143
20 Megan Burton Bristol 143
21 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
22 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
23 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
24 Sara Kellett UWE 143
25 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
26 Calum Healey Southampton 143
27 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
28 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 143
29 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 143
30 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
31 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
32 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
33 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
34 Daniel Pingstone York 143
35 James Massey Birmingham 143
36 James Crampton Liverpool 143
37 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
38 Beth Jones Southampton 143
39 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
40 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
41 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
42 James Arney Bristol 143
43 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
44 Liath Campbell Durham 143
45 William Capps Liverpool 143
46 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
47 Aidan Liddy Durham 143
48 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
49 William Lang UWE 143
50 Joel Russell Imperial 143
51 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 143
52 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
53 Will Bond Swansea 143
54 James Mugridge Plymouth 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Charlie Wilson Southampton 3
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 23
7 Megan Burton Bristol 23
8 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
9 David Ayre Birmingham 23
10 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
11 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
12 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
14 William Capps Liverpool 23
15 Liath Campbell Durham 23
16 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
17 George Simmonds Southampton 23
18 Calum Healey Southampton 23
19 Jane Paddison Liverpool 23
20 Sara Kellett UWE 23
21 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jane Paddison Liverpool 15
2 Adam Shorland UWE 16
3 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 17
4 Claire Bowman UWE 18
5 Emily Fittock Liverpool 19
6 Michael Ward Liverpool 19
7 Benjamin Wall UWE 21
8 Joel Hallam Warwick 23
9 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
10 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
11 Kristian Lockey York 143
12 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
13 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
14 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
15 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
16 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
17 James Cochran Durham 143
18 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
19 Emily Sym Southampton 143
20 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 143
21 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
22 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
23 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
24 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
25 James Metcalfe Imperial 143
26 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
27 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 143
28 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
29 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
30 Andrew Reid Birmingham 143
31 Ellie Meopham UWE 143
32 John Wiggins Bristol 143
33 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
34 Laura Mottram UWE 143
35 George Glennie Exeter 143
36 Ronan Smith Durham 143
37 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
38 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
39 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
40 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
41 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 143
42 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
43 Andy White Birmingham 143
44 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
45 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
46 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 143
47 Harry Williams Southampton 143
48 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
49 Nicola Fry UWE 143
50 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
51 Luke Storry Bristol 143
52 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
53 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 143
54 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
2 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
3 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
4 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
5 Luke Jones Liverpool 143
6 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
7 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
8 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
9 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
10 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
11 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
12 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143
13 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
14 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
15 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 143
16 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
17 Amy Hough Exeter 143
18 Katherine Thomas Southampton 143
19 Joel Edwardson Bristol 143
20 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
21 Tom Geerah UWE 143
22 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143
23 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
24 Jon Debney Leeds 143
25 Alice Lyons Bristol 143
26 Lily Bray Southampton 143
27 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
28 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
29 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143
30 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
31 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143