We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey VII

Event Details

This event is on: 2014-11-08

You must buy tickets by: 2014-11-04

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Durham 1 1
2 Birmingham 1 2
3 UWE 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Bristol 1 5
6 Birmingham 2 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Imperial 1 8
9 Liverpool 1 8
10 Birmingham 3 8
11 Durham 2 8
12 Bristol 2 26
13 Cambridge 1 26
14 Swansea 2 26
15 Southampton 2 26
16 UWE 1 26
17 Cardiff 1 26
18 Southampton 3 26
19 Southampton Solent 1 26
20 Liverpool 2 26
21 Warwick 1 26
22 Swansea 1 26
23 Exeter 1 26
24 Plymouth 1 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 1
2 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 2
3 Henry Maxfield Durham 3
4 Sara Kellett UWE 4
5 Jonny Baines Birmingham 5
6 Aidan Liddy Durham 6
7 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 7
8 James Arney Bristol 7
9 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
10 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 10
11 Beth Jones Southampton 10
12 Daniel Connor Nottingham 10
13 Javier Tomas Birmingham 13
14 Daniel Pingstone York 13
15 Megan Burton Bristol 14
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
17 Joel Russell Imperial 17
18 Alexandre Badin Southampton 26
19 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 26
20 David Ayre Birmingham 26
21 Ben Bulson Bristol 143
22 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
23 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
24 William Lang UWE 143
25 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
26 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
27 Will Bond Swansea 143
28 Jo Wright Exeter 143
29 Louis Morris Bristol 143
30 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
31 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
32 Amy Robinson Cardiff 143
33 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
34 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
35 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 143
36 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
37 Calum Healey Southampton 143
38 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
39 Matthew Duffin Bristol 143
40 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
41 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
42 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
43 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
44 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 143
45 James Massey Birmingham 143
46 James Crampton Liverpool 143
47 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
48 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
49 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
50 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
51 Alex Parker Cardiff 143
52 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
53 Liath Campbell Durham 143
54 William Capps Liverpool 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Calnan Southampton 1
2 Charlie Wilson Southampton 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Aidan Liddy Durham 4
5 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 5
7 Sara Kellett UWE 7
8 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 7
9 David Ayre Birmingham 9
10 Calum Healey Southampton 23
11 Louis Morris Bristol 23
12 Liath Campbell Durham 23
13 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
14 Megan Burton Bristol 23
15 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23
16 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
18 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
19 William Capps Liverpool 23
20 George Simmonds Southampton 23
21 Charlie Jones Bristol 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adam Shorland UWE 18
2 Claire Bowman UWE 19
3 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 20
4 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 21
5 Kristian Lockey York 22
6 Harry Williams Southampton 23
7 Ellie Meopham UWE 24
8 Laura Mottram UWE 25
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
10 Luke Storry Bristol 26
11 James Cochran Durham 26
12 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 26
13 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 26
14 Benjamin Wall UWE 26
15 Andy White Birmingham 26
16 James Metcalfe Imperial 26
17 Alex Turnbull UWE 26
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 26
19 Ronan Smith Durham 26
20 Holly Williams Liverpool 41
21 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 46
22 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 49
23 Andrew Reid Birmingham 53
24 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
25 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
26 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
27 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
28 Nicola Fry UWE 143
29 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 143
30 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
31 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
32 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
33 Emily Fittock Liverpool 143
34 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
35 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
36 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
37 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
38 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
39 Emily Sym Southampton 143
40 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
41 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
42 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
43 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
44 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
45 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
46 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
47 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
48 John Wiggins Bristol 143
49 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
50 George Glennie Exeter 143
51 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
52 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
53 Michael Ward Liverpool 143
54 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joel Edwardson Bristol 26
2 Joseph Horne Liverpool 42
3 Lily Bray Southampton 43
4 Katherine Thomas Southampton 44
5 Alice Lyons Bristol 45
6 Alex Milroy Bristol 47
7 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 48
8 Luke Jones Liverpool 49
9 Joel Edwardson Bristol 51
10 Alex Morgan Birmingham 51
11 Martin Lazo Cardiff 53
12 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 55
13 Amy Hough Exeter 143
14 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
15 Tom Geerah UWE 143
16 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
17 Jon Debney Leeds 143
18 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
19 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
20 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
21 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
22 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
23 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
24 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
25 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
26 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
27 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
28 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
29 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
30 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
31 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
32 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143